,
Message sent from:

Governors Information

Details of the current governors including their governor type, term of office and personal interests are set out below.

Those shown in red text are no longer members of the Governing Board having left within the last 12 months.

Name Category of Governor Appointed By Term of Office Material Interests Meeting Attendance 2021/22
Mark Pollard Headteacher (Ex-Officio) Governing Board 1 Jan 2022 None 5/5

Barbara Rayner

(Chair of Govs)

Foundation Governor Diocese 17 Sept 2020 to 16 Sept 2024 Child at the school 8/8
Helen Hampton (Vice Chair) Parent Governor Parent Governor Election

8 Feb 2021 to
7 Feb 2025

Child at the school 8/8
Andrew Thompson LA Governor Governing Board 26 Jan 2023 to
25 Jan 2028

ESCC employee at other school

7/8
Ed Bartlett Parent Governor Parent Governor Election

30 Jan 2019 to 
29 Jan 2023

Children at the school 8/8
Rev. Rob Dillingham Ex-Officio Foundation Governor Diocese 1 Dec 2022 None N/A
Fran├žois Verbeek Parent Governor Parent Governor Election 2 Feb 2022 to 1 Feb 2026 Children at the schoool 4/4
Suzanne Dillingham Co-opted Governor Governing Board 26 Jan 2023 to 
25 Jan 2028
None N/A
Emma Tweedy Staff Governor Staff Election 29 Sept 2022 to 28 Sept 2026 Teacher N/A
Louise Payne Co-opted Governor Resigned 18 March 2020 to 21 Dec 2022 ESCC Employee 8/8
Lucy Glyn LA Governor Term of Office ended 21 Nov 2018 to 20 Nov 2022 None 7/8
Sarah Hayden Co-opted Governor Resigned 7 July 2021 to
7 July 2022
Children at the school 4/8
Paula Stedham Staff Governor Term of Office ended 26 Sept 2018 to 25 Sept 2022 Teacher 6/8

 

X
Hit enter to search