,
Message sent from:

Governors Information

Details of the current governors including their governor type, term of office and personal interests are set out below.

Those shown in red text are no longer members of the Governing Board having left within the last 12 months.

Name Category of Governor Appointed By Term of Office Material Interests Meeting Attendance 2021/22
Mark Pollard Headteacher (Ex-Officio) Governing Board 1 Jan 2022 None 5/5

Barbara Rayner

(Chair of Govs)

Foundation Governor Diocese 17 Sept 2020 to 16 Sept 2024 None 8/8
Louise Payne (Vice-Chair of Governors) Co-opted Governor Governing Board 18 Mar 2020 to 17 Mar 2024 None 8/8
Andrew Thompson Co-opted Governor Governing Board 2 Dec 2020 to 1 Dec 2024

ESCC employee at other school

7/8
Ed Bartlett Parent Governor Parent Governor Election

30 Jan 2019 to 
29 Jan 2023

Children at the school 8/8
Helen Hampton Parent Governor Parent Governor Election 8 Feb 2021 to
7 Feb 2025
Children at the school 8/8
Fran├žois Verbeek Parent Governor Parent Governor Election 2 Feb 2022 to 1 Feb 2026 Children at the schoool 4/4
Lucy Glynn LA Governor Local Authority 21 Nov 2018 to 20 Nov 2022 None 7/8
Paula Stedham Staff Governor Staff Election 26 Sept 2018 to 25 Sept 2022 Teacher 6/8
Jane Cook Headteacher Retired N/A None 3/3
Rev. Mark Ashworth Foundation Governor (Ex-Officio) Left Post 20 Sept 2017 to 8 Feb 2022 None 3/4
Sarah Hayden Co-opted Governor Resigned 7 July 2021 to
7 July 2022
Children at the school 4/8

 

X
Hit enter to search